POSTINGS


x
Designation Name of the Officers Telephone
Principal Chief Conservator of Forests Sh. Manoj Pant, IFS 0194-2483937
0191-2560585
Addl. Principal CCF
(Working Plan, Research & Trainings)
Sh. P. K. Singh, IFS 0194-2471613
Addl. Principal Chief Conservator of Forests
(Project Coordinator , CAMPA)
Sh. Sarvesh Rai, IFS 0194-2458941
0191-2566470
Addl. Principal Chief Conservator of Forests
(Settlement & Demarcation)
Sh. Sarvesh Rai, IFS 0194-2458941
0191-2566470
Chief Conservator of Forests
(Planning and Publicity)
Sh. N. P. Singh, IFS 0194-2458941
0191-2566470
Chief Conservator of Forests
(Central)
Sh. Vasu Yadav, IFS 0194-2483501
   
0191-2566069
Chief Conservator of Forests
(Vigilance)
Sh. Abdul Gani Hajam, IFS 0194-2484939
0191-2548027
Chief Conservator of Forests, FCA & Nodal Officer Sh. Abdul Gani Hajam, IFS 
0194-2483501
0191-2566069
Personnel Officer S. Amreet Singh, KAS 0194-2455753
0191-2560586
Deputy Director (Planning) Sh. S.C. Sharma 0194-2481830
0191-2570874
Chief Accounts Officer Ms. Aliya Iftekhar 0194-2458359
0191-2562485
Private Secretary to Pr. CCF Sh. Fayaz Ahmed Shah 0194-2483937
0191-2547276
x
Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu                 :              Sh Sameer Bharti, IFS
Conservators of Forests Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
CHENAB CIRCLE                

Sh Vivek Verma, IFS
Batote Sh Safeer Hussain Shah
Batote : Sh Surinder Singh Chib
Gandri : Sh Mohd Rafiq
Marmat : Sh Dev Raj Bhagat
SC Batote: Sh Riyaz Ahmed
Bhaderwah Sh Khalid Amin Mehta
Kellar : Sh Mohd Zaffer Ullah
Neeru : Sh Mohd Munawar Bhat
Bhalesa : Sh Zaffer Ullah Sheikh
Chirala : Sh Rakeshwar Singh Raina
SC Bhaderwah : Sh Manik Singh
 
Doda Sh Alok Maurya, IFS
Thakrai : Sh Mohd Iqbal Lone
Siraj : Sh Khalid Mehmood
Kuntwara : Sh Mohd Haroon Khan
SC Doda : Sh Sameer Ahmad Reshu
 
Kishtwar Sh Manzoor Ahmed Gagroo
Kishtwar : Vacant
Nagseni : Sh Hukum Singh
Padder : Sh Krishan Singh
Soil Cons. : Sh Ghulam Mohd Mir
 
Marwah Sh Vijay Kumar
Marwah : Sh Khalid Abbas Munshi
Dachan : Sh Azad Hussein
Udil : Sh Javed Abdullah
SC Marwah : Sh Abdul Gani Zargar
 
Ramban Sh Zuhaib Choudhary
Ramban : Sh Rajinder Singh Parihar
Banihal : Sh Altaf Hussain Wani
SC Banihal : Sh Mohd Ubeed Lankar
 
NH-1A Project Sh Suresh Kumar Sharma
Range No 1 : Sh Jagdish Lal Atri
(Batote to Banihal) Range No 2 : Sh Rajesh Bakshi
(Batote to Ramban)
 
EAST CIRCLE                    

Sh. Mohan Das, IFS
Basohli  
Sh Abhijeet Joshi
Bani : Sh Omesh Charak
Basohli : Sh Varinder Singh Salathia
Mahanpur : Sh Deepak Bogia
 
Billawar  Sh Vijay Kumar Kohli
Billawar : Sh Bhupinder Singh
Ramkote : Vacant
 
Eco Task Force Sh Anil Kumar Atri
Range No 1 : Sh Mohd Hafiz Chowdhary
Range No 2 : Sh Shashi Kant
 
Jammu Sh. Sat Paul, IFS
Jammu : Sh Varinder Sharma
Kalidhar : Sh Varinder Singh
Jindrah : Sh Kailash Chouwdhry
Bahu : Sh Vinod Sharma
Gladni Depot : Sh B S Sunyal
Control Room : Sh Raj Singh
 
Kathua  Sh Ashwani Kumar
Kathua : Sh Subash Chander
Jasrota : Sh Ashok Kumar Raina
SC Hiranagar : Sh Ajit Chander
CP Lakhanpur : Sh Pankaj Khajuria
 
Ramnagar Sh Chander Shekhar
Basantgarh : Sh Narinder Kumar
Ramnagar South : Sh Kashif Javed
Ramnagar North : Sh Kamal Singh
 
Samba   Sh Som Dutt Khajuria
Purmandal : Sh Munish Gupta
Samba : Sh Vijay Kumar Verma
 
Udhampur   Sh Naresh Majotra
Dudu : Sh Mahesh Abrol
Udhampur : Sh Sataish Kumar
Pancheri : Sh Angraj Singh
SC Udhampur : Sh Sagar Kumar
 
Urban Forestry Sh Anoop Kr. Soni, IFS
Estate : Sh Tara Chand
Sunjwan : Sh Vikay Kumar Khosla
TT (T Tillo) : Sh Anil Dev Singh
TTO Toph : Sh Ravi Kumar
TTO Bahu : Sh Sameer Ahmed
MFP Godown : Sh Rakesh Kr Verma
 
WEST CIRCLE                   

Sh Jatinder Kr. Singh, IFS
Mahore Sh Parvez Malik
Gool : Sh Sajjad Hussain
Mahore : Sh Nissar Hussain
Gulabgarh : Sh Naseer Ahmad Malik
SC Mahore : Sh Amar Nath
 
Nowshera Sh Vijay Kumar
Lamberi : Sh Gulzar Ahmed
Nowshera : Sh Hans Raj Sharma
Sunderbani : Sh Arif Mehmood Mirza
SC Nowshera : Sh Ved Kumar Sharma
 
Poonch Sh Mohan Chaudhary, IFS
Haveli : Sh Iftikhar Ahmad
Mendhar : Sh Azmat Hussain Shah
Surankote : Sh Nisar Hussain
 
Rajouri Sh Mushtaq Ahmad
Rajouri : Sh Zaffar Javid Raina
Kalakote : Sh Maroof Hussain Shah
Kandi : Sh Nissar Hussain
SC Rajouri : Sh Mohd Lateef Zaffer
 
Reasi Sh Anbar Aftab
Katra : Sh Sanjeev Kumar
Reasi : Sh Rakesh Kumar Sharma
Thakrakote : Sh Mohammad Nayeem Naik
SC Reasi : Vacant
x
Chief Conservator of Forests Kashmir                 :              Sh  S F A Gillani, IFS
Conservators of Forests Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
SRINAGAR CIRCLE           

Sh Irfan Ali Shah,  IFS
Sindh Sh Shabir Ahmed Sheikh
Sindh : Sh Munir Ahmad Rather
Manasbal. : Sh Ab Rashid Bakerwal
Haran Shalbugh : Dr Syed Waseem Bashir
SC Malhar : Sh Abdul Rashid Laharwal
Control Room Ganderbal : Sh Mohammad Maqbool Mir
Bandipora Sh Abdul Hamid Malla
Khuihama : Sh  Mohd Maqbool Lone
Ajas : Sh. Shafiq Ahmad Wani
Gurez : Vacant
Ningli Range : Sh Ali Mohd Lone
SC Bandipora Range: Sh Ghulam Mohd Sofi
Control Room : Sh Nazir Ahmad Rather
 
Pir Panjal  Sh Gh. Hassan Rafique
Doodganga : Sh Nazir Ahmad Rasray
Raithan : Sh Iftikhar Ahmad Qadri
Sukhnag : Sh Bashir Ahmad Mir
SC Budgam : Sh Tariq Ahmad Mir
Control Room : Sh Tariq Nazir
 
Sp Division Tangmarg Sh Mehraj-Ud-Din Sheikh
Tangmarg : Sh Imtiyaz Ahmad Khan
SP   : Sh Manzoor Ahmad Malik
Pattan : Sh Bashir Ahmad Dar
SC Tangmarg : Sh Malik Feroz Bhat
Control Room : Sh Ishfaq Ahmad Matoo
 
Urban Forestry  Division Srinagar Sh Hakim Mukhtar Ahmad
Timber : Sh Noor Mohd Khan
Estate : Sh Tariq Ahmad Beigh
Hariparbat : Sh Waqas Wadoo
S.Park : Sh Mohd Maqbool Lone
TT (PC Depot): Sh Khurshid Ahmad Matta
Avenue Park Plantation : Sh Mohd Yousuf Khan
Control Room : Sh Abdul Rashid Shah
 
SOUTH CIRCLE BIJBEHARA                  

Sh Mohammad Shafi Kenu, IFS
Lidder  
Sh Feroz Ahmad Chaket
Pahalgam : Sh Mohd Iqbal Khanday
Mattan : Sh Showkat Ali Khan
SC Bijbehara(Lidder) : Sh Jawan Bakhtiyar
Control Room : Sh Azad Hussain Reshi
 
Awantipora  Sh Farooq Ahmad Dar
Awantipora : Sh Ali Mohammad Dar
Kakapora : Sh Mohd Shafi Lal
Tral : Sh Farooq Ahmad Mir
SC Pampore :  Sh Javaid Ahmad Malik
 
Anantnag Sh Himayun Kabir Qadri
Harnag: Sh Sohail Younis Shikari
Kuthar : Sh Mohd Amin Magray
Verinag : Peerzada Reyaz Ahmad
Daksum : Sh Khurshid Gul
Qazigund : Peerzada Masood Ahmad Shah
Kokernag : Sh Imtiaz Ahmad
Control Room : Sh Ghulam Jeelani Kanu
 
Sp Division Kulgam  Sh Mohd Ramzan Mir
Kulgam : Sh Mohd Altaf Hakeem
DH Pora : Sh Fayaz Ahmad Mir
Veshu : Sh Bashir Ahmad Wani
SC Kulgam : Sh Shakeel Ahmad Bhat
Control Room : Sh Abdul Majid Mir
 
Shopian  Sh Manzoor Ahmad Bhat
Shopian : Sh Ghulam Nabi Chouhan
Romeshi : Sh Mukhtar Ahmad Malik
SC Shopian : Sh Mohd Iqbal Shan
Control Room : Sh Manzoor Ahmad Bhat
 
NORTH CIRCLE                    

Sh Irfan Rasool Wani, IFS
JV Sh Waseem Farooq Mir
Baramulla : Sh Hyder Ali
HWF Factory : Vacant
Buniyar : Sh Mushtaq Ahmad Khan
Uri : Sh Ghulam Mohd Beigh
Doabgah : Sh Aijaz Ahmad Nagoo
SC Khadniyar : Sh Ghulam Mohi-Ud-Din Dar
 
Kamraj Sh Mehboob Ali
Kandi : Sh Abdul Majid Mir
Kupwara : Sh Wali Mohammad Khan
Sp Range Sopore : Sh Ghulam Geelani Saboon
North Lolab : Sh Mohd Abas Wani
South Lolab : Sh Mohd Yasin Khan Chechi
Matchil : Sh Latief Ahmad
Control Room : Sh Mubashir Ahmad Bhat
 
Kehmil Sh D P Singh
Karnah : Sh Zahoor Ali Khan
Keran : Sh Bashir Ahmad Seer
Naihari : Sh Feroz Ahmad Marazi
Ramhal : Sh Shamas-ul-Haq
Langate Sh Mohd Ayoub Pandit
Magam : Sh Rashid Din Pandit
Mawar : Sh Ghulam Nabi Hajam
Rafiabad : Sh Abdul Qayoom Malla
Rajwar : Sh Mohd Altaf Dar
Vijay Dakil SC : Vacant
 
PO URI CAT II Sh Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Range No 1 : Sh Mohd Shafi Malla
Range No 2 : Sh Mohd Rafi Khan
x
Conservator of Forests, Central Circle                  :              Sh Samuel Changkija, IFS
Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
Kargil  
Drass : Sh Vilayat Mohd Ali
Kargil : Sh Mohd Abbas
Sanku : Sh Mohd Iliyaz
Zanskar: Sh Raza Ali Abidi
Leh Sh Mohd Abass
Durbuk : Sh Tsering Tundup (Addl Charge)
Khaltsi : Sh Tundup Dorji
Leh : Sh Tsering Tundup
Nobra: Sh Stazin Galik
Noyna: Sh Mehdi Ali
MFP Project Ms Shweta Deonia
Range No 1 : Sh Anil Sharma
Range No 2 : Sh Avtar Singh Kurhan
 
Planning & Publicity   Sh Mehraj-Ud-Din Malik
South Pyrethrun: Sh Ghulam Mohd Sheikh
North Pyrethrun : Sh Mohd Ashraf Sheikh
 
SC & FC Division Pohru Sh Abdul Rashid Bhat
Kehmil : Sh Farooq Ahmad Indrabi
Hamal : Sh Farooq Ahmed Lone
Lolab; : Sh Bashir Ahmed Sheikh
Talri : Sh Parvaiz Ahmed Bhat
 
Statistics Sh Hafizullah Mir  
Thein Dam - II Project  
Sh Kuldeep Singh
Range No 1 : Sh Raman Sharma
Range No 2 : Sh Harinder Singh
Range No 3 : Sh Karanjit Singh
Range No 4 : 
 
x
Conservator of Forests, Working Plan Circle                  :                    Sh Samuel Changkija, IFS (Addl. Charge)
Divisional Forest Officers/Principals Range Officers (Click + to expand)
Working Plan Division - I Kehmil  
Range No 1: Vacant
Range No 2 :  Vacant
Range No 3 :  Vacant
Working Plan Division - II Mahore  Ms Jyotsana, IFS
Range No 1 : Vacant
Range No 2 : Sh Shabir Ahmed
Range No. 3: Sh Madan Lal
Range No. 4: Sh Arif Qureshi
 
Working Plan Division - III Doda Sh Arshdeep  Singh, IFS
Range No 1 : Sh Majid Shafi
Range No 2: Sh Sanjeev Kumar
Range No 3: Sh Shaper Iqbal
Range No 4: Sh Ayush Gupta
 
Resources Survey Division Dr Harpreet Kaur, SFS
Range No 1: Sh Sushil Kumar
Range No 2 : Sh Rajesh Abrol
Range No 3 : Sh Janak Raj Sharma
Range No 4 : S. Amardeep  Singh
Range No 5 : Sudesh Kumar
 
Photo Interpretation Division Sh Owais Farooq Mir, SFS

 Survey Officer : Sh Kuldeep Mehta
 Range Officer : Jamsheed Rashid 
Forest Guard Training School, Doomi Sh Zahid Aslam, SFS
Instructor : Sh Rajesh Salaia
Instructor : Sh Anil Dev Singh
Instructor : Sh Vinod Anand
Instructor : Sh Naveen Gupta
 
Soil Conservation Training School, MiranSahib, Jammu Sh Ashok Kr Kalsi
Instructor : Sh Balwant Singh
Instructor :Sh Sanjeev Singh
Instructor : Sh Pardeep Kumar Ticku
 
Kashmir Forest Training School, Chitternar (Bandipora) Sh Parvez Ahmed Wani, SFS
 Instructor : Syed Mosin Hanif
 Instructor : Sh Shameem Ahmad Dar
 Instructor : Sh  Tahir Zullah
 Instructor : Vacant
x
Chief Conservator of Forests, Settlement and Demarcation                 :              Sh Sarvesh Rai, IFS
Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
Demarcation Division, Srinagar Sh Abdul Rashid Bhat
Range No 1:   Sh Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat
Range No 2 :  Sh Riyaz Ahmad Wani
Range No 3 :  Sh Javaid Ahmad Nathkhan
Demarcation Division - I, Jammu Sh Sanjay Kumar Gupta, SFS
Range No 1 : Sh Kuldeep Kumar
Range No 2 : Vacant
Range No. 3: Sh Narinder Kr Vaid
                    Sh Baljinder Singh
                    Sh Ashwani  Sharma
                    S. Anandpal Singh
                    Sh Suraj Prakash
                    Sh Ved Kumar
                    Sh  Kulwant Singh
                    Sh Girdhari Lal Sharma
 
Demarcation Division - II, Bhaderwah Sh Hitender Singh Chandal
Range No 1 : Sh Shaper Iqbal
Range No 2:  Sh Shabir Ahmad Qazi
Range No 3: Sh Aftab Ahmad
 
x
Conservator of Forests, Agrostology                :              Sh Ali Mohammad Dar, IFS
Divisional Forest Officers Range Officers (Click + to expand)
Pasture Development Officer Sh Sanjay Kothadar  
Pasture Development Officer Sh Manzoor Ahmad Ganai  
Agrostologist, Kashmir Sh Mohammad Ashraf Katoo
Srinagar-Ganderbal :   Sh Ejaz Ahmad Tota
Pulwama-Shopian:  Sh  Abdul Rehhim Sheikh
Anantnag            :  Sh Farooq Ahmad Shah
Budgam              :  Sh Gulam Hassan Khanday
Baramulla           :   Smt Geeta Kumari
Kupwara             :   Sh Mohammad Yousuf Lala
Kulgam               :   Sh Abdul Rehman Wani
Bandipora            :   Sh Mushtaq Ahmad Kuchey
Agrostologist, Jammu Sh Daleep Kumar Aryan
Jammu            : Sh Naresh Sharma
Poonch            : Sh Mohammad Shameem
Rajouri             :  Sh Zaffar Iqbal Khan
Kathua             : Sh Munish Gupta
Udhampur         : Sh Khurshid Alam Badar
Doda-Kishtwar   : S. Harmeet Singh                   
Reasi                :  Sh Drow Ji Koul
Ramban-Banihal : Sh Kamal Kishore